Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, PURE CANE SUGAR, FRESH CREAM, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, TOASTED COCONUT, GLUCOSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, TARAGUM, MALTODEXTRIN., PINEAPPLE SWIRL: PURE CANE SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, PINEAPPLE, GLUCOSE, DEXTROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, GELATO, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL, COCONUT PINEAPPLE SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Vita Coco – Coconut Water With Pineapple (Case Of 12, 500 Ml.)
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Talenti Vanilla Caramel Swirl Gelato Ice Cream - 16oz
Talenti, Gelato Caribbean Coconut, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


