Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, POWDERED SUGAR {SUGAR, CORN STARCH}, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA), CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, COOKIE DOUGH BASE (BROWN SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SUGAR, MOLASSES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR {SUGAR, CORN STARCH}, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), STABILIZER (WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, LIGHT ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


