Is Roundy's Select Medium Strawberries Tips Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- heavy cream
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (Cream), Sugar, White Candy Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Almonds, Heavy Cream, Egg Whites, Glucose, Water, Poppy Seeds, Raspberry, Corn Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Triethyl Citrate, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Gelatin, Fructose, Agar Agar, Xanthan Gum.
Check Roundy's Select Medium Strawberries Tips Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Select Medium Strawberries Tips Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Roundy's Select Medium Strawberries Tips Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


