Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA, SALT), CENTER (SWEET CONDENSED MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUCROSE) CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FONDANT (SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, WATER), PALM KERNEL OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL W/SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), CARAMEL FLAVOR (N &AFLAVORS),INVERSWEET(HIGH FRUCTOSE CORNSYRUP, SUCROSE,WATER), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK),SALT), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) (VANILLA, WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERINE), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA) AND SEA SALT.

Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping