Is Roundy's® Select Roasted Roja Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Jalapeno Peppers, Onion, Vinegar, Salt, Roasted Onion, Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid

Check Roundy's® Select Roasted Roja Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingGarnishing