Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, WIDE EGG NOOGLES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- extra fancy durum wheat flour
extra fancy durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, FRESH EGGS, WATER.
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, WIDE EGG NOOGLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, WIDE EGG NOOGLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Live G Free Gluten Free White Wide Open Bread
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
About this product
Noodle · Dried


