Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Roundy's Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Mozzarella Cheese ( Pasteurized Part Skim Milk , Cheese Culture , Salt and Enzymes ) .

Check Roundy's Shredded Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's Shredded Mozzarella Cheese is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Roundy's Shredded Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful