Is ROUNDYS, SHREDDED ORGANIC COLBY JACK, CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic monterey jack cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic colby jack cheese
organic monterey jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COLBY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check ROUNDYS, SHREDDED ORGANIC COLBY JACK, CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDYS, SHREDDED ORGANIC COLBY JACK, CHEDDAR & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cheese · Granule


