Is ROUNDY'S, SUNKIST FRUIT GEMS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CITRUS PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE AND FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE FROM LEMON PUREE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC (COLOR), COLOR ADDED.
Check ROUNDY'S, SUNKIST FRUIT GEMS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SUNKIST FRUIT GEMS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


