Is ROUNDY'S, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
- romano cheese made from cow's milk
cultured pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, ONION, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PAPRIKA, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES (INCLUDING OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, RED PEPPER), GARLIC, GREEN BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, AND BEET POWDER FOR COLOR.
Check ROUNDY'S, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, THICK & ZESTY SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hunt's Original Style Traditional Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder


