Is ROUNDY'S, YOGURT PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk solids
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • nonfat milk
  • milk blend
  • nonfat milk powder
  • yogurt blend
  • whey solids
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • +2 more

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATING (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, YOGURT COATING MIX [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), ARTIFICIAL COLOR, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], MILK BLEND [WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE], YOGURT BLEND [NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTIC ACID], ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS,TRIACETIN), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT,SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check ROUNDY'S, YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go