Is Rouses Markets Cinnamon Churro Milk Chocolate, Cinnamon Churro Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • paulette butter
  • milk chocolate

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), PAULETTE BUTTER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), GROUND CINNAMON SUGAR, CINNAMON BARK OIL.

Check Rouses Markets Cinnamon Churro Milk Chocolate, Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go