Is Rouses Markets Hatch Pepper Seasoned Mix With Peanuts, Pretzel Nuggets, Corn Nuggets & Sesame Sticks Pub Mix, Hatch Pepper Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SESAME STICKS AND MINI CHIPS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR MAON, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOUC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEED, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC COLOR), PEANUTS, PRETZEL NUGGETS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CORN NUGGETS (CORN, HIGH OLEC OL CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OR SAFFLOWEROSASATI SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING HATCH CHIU PEPPER, SALT, GALIC POWER), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check Rouses Markets Hatch Pepper Seasoned Mix With Peanuts, Pretzel Nuggets, Corn Nuggets & Sesame Sticks Pub Mix, Hatch Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Hatch Pepper Seasoned Mix With Peanuts, Pretzel Nuggets, Corn Nuggets & Sesame Sticks Pub Mix, Hatch Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


