Is Rouses Markets Hatch Pepper Seasoned Mix With Peanuts, Pretzel Nuggets, Corn Nuggets & Sesame Sticks Pub Mix, Hatch Pepper Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SESAME STICKS AND MINI CHIPS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR MALTED BARLEY FLOUR MAON, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOUC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEED, BULGAR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC COLOR), PEANUTS, PRETZEL NUGGETS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL CORN SYRUP, MALT SYRUP, YEAST), CORN NUGGETS (CORN, HIGH OLEC OL CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING CANOLA OR SAFFLOWEROSASATI SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING HATCH CHIU PEPPER, SALT, GALIC POWER), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.
Check Rouses Markets Hatch Pepper Seasoned Mix With Peanuts, Pretzel Nuggets, Corn Nuggets & Sesame Sticks Pub Mix, Hatch Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Hatch Pepper Seasoned Mix With Peanuts, Pretzel Nuggets, Corn Nuggets & Sesame Sticks Pub Mix, Hatch Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


