Is Rouses Markets Mountain Mix of Oil Roasted Peanuts, Almonds and Sunflower Kernels With Raisins, Cocoa Gems & Honey Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Mountain Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA], SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, HONEY SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY SOLIDS [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], HONEY, WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF OLIVE OIL [ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID], MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM), SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL.

Check Rouses Markets Mountain Mix of Oil Roasted Peanuts, Almonds and Sunflower Kernels With Raisins, Cocoa Gems & Honey Roasted Peanuts Trail Mix, Mountain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go