Is Rouses Markets Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, OR SUNFLOWER), VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE.

Check Rouses Markets Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Sea Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch