Is Rouses Markets Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, BAKING SODA), TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, SEA SALT, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUM TRAGACANTH], SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT.
Check Rouses Markets Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


