Is Route 11, Chip Potato Mama Zuma Habanero, 2 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoked flavor
natural smoked flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
select potatoes, expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil, dehydrated cane juice, salt, paprika, habanero powder, garlic powder, spices, natural smoked flavor, paprika extract
Check Route 11, Chip Potato Mama Zuma Habanero, 2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Route 11, Chip Potato Mama Zuma Habanero, 2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Ruffles Original Potato Chips, 1 Ounce
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Route 11, Chip Potato Mama Zuma Habanero, 2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


