Is Rowan Glen Low Fat Bio Yogurt Toffee 125g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk) (87%), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Evaporated Skimmed Milk, Cornflour, Modified Maize Starch, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Flavourings, Colour: Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser: Pectin, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Vitamin D3
Check Rowan Glen Low Fat Bio Yogurt Toffee 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Glen Low Fat Bio Yogurt Toffee 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


