Is Rowan Glen Strawberry Crumble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
yogurt (milk), sugar, strawberry, wheat flour, vegetable shortening, oat flakes, modified maize starch, invert sugar syrup, flavourings, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid, sodium citrate), potassium sorbate), stabiliser (pectin), colours (annatto, curcumin), concentrated beetroot juice, gelling agent (calcium chloride),
Check Rowan Glen Strawberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Glen Strawberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowan Glen Strawberry Crumble is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


