Is Rowan Glen Strawberry Crumble Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

yogurt (milk), sugar, strawberry, wheat flour, vegetable shortening, oat flakes, modified maize starch, invert sugar syrup, flavourings, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid, sodium citrate), potassium sorbate), stabiliser (pectin), colours (annatto, curcumin), concentrated beetroot juice, gelling agent (calcium chloride),

Check Rowan Glen Strawberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowan Glen Strawberry Crumble is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown