Is Rowan Hill Bakery Cherry Crumble Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
30% Cherry Flavoured Filling (sugar, 8% Cherries, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol; Dextrose, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates; Natural Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Fat, Whole Egg, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Rice Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid; Natural Flavouring, Ground Turmeric. Contains Wheat and Egg. It may also contain Milk, Nuts, Peanuts and Soya.
Check Rowan Hill Bakery Cherry Crumble Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowan Hill Bakery Cherry Crumble Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE STRAWBERRY, 6 CT
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE APPLE, 6 CT
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Apple Real Fruit and Whole Grains
By The Way Bakery, Cake Sprinkle Slice, 5.9 Ounce
About this product
Unknown · Slice


