This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Rowan Hill Bakery Raisin Brioche Swirls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

0% Cr�me P�tissi�re (water, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Modified Potato Starch, Egg, Dried Egg White, Wheat Starch, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Thickener: Methyl Cellulose; Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes), Wheat Flour, 10% Rum Soaked Raisins (raisins, Sugar, Rum, Alcohol, Water), Egg, Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Natural Flavouring, Yeast, Preservative: Sorbic Acid; Colour: Carotenes. Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat. May Also Contain Nuts And Soya.

Check Rowan Hill Bakery Raisin Brioche Swirls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Rowan Hill Bakery Raisin Brioche Swirls | Spoonful