Is Rudi's Rocky Mountain Bakery Brioche Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, White Sorghum Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Yeast, Psyllium Husk Fiber, Rice Bran, Salt, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Distilled White Vinegar, Rice Starch, Cultured Tapioca, Modified Cellulose Gum, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Guar Gum, Sugarcane Fiber, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (color), Vanilla Extract.
Check Rudi's Rocky Mountain Bakery Brioche Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rudi's Rocky Mountain Bakery Brioche Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


