Is Rowdy Energy Energy Drink, Cherry Limeade Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Allulose, Erythritol, Electrolyte Blend (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Malic Acid, Energy Blend (L-Theanine from Tea Natural Caffeine from Tea), Gluconic Acid, Gum Arabic, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Rowdy Energy Energy Drink, Cherry Limeade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowdy Energy Energy Drink, Cherry Limeade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowdy Energy Energy Drink, Cherry Limeade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


