Is Rowntree's Dessert Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Pouch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Blueberry, Mango, Sour Cherry, Apple), Acids (Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin, Beta-Carotene), Gum Arabic, Flavourings

Check Rowntree's Dessert Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntree's Dessert Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Sharing Pouch is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go