Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 150g Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, tangy flavours come in small, round pastilles with a firm yet chewy texture that softens as they are eaten. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or adding to lunchboxes, customers often cite consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, and nostalgic appeal in reviews, praising portability and shareability and convenience.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, tangy flavours come in small, round pastilles with a firm yet chewy texture that softens as they are eaten. Commonly used for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or adding to lunchboxes, customers often cite consistent flavor, pleasant chewiness, and nostalgic appeal in reviews, praising portability and shareability and convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Concentrated Fruit Juice, Grape, Apple, Lime, Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lemon, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Naturally Sourced Colours (Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Beta-carotene), Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins
Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
Kellogg's Froot Loops Breakfast Cereal, Fruit Flavored, Breakfast Snacks with Vitamin C, Original, 32.1oz Bag (1 Bag)
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 150g is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


