Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Single Sweets Tube Soy Free?
Description
Bright, mixed-fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture characterize these small, round sweets. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, movie treats, or for sharing. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and nostalgic appeal, while also reporting occasional stickiness in warm conditions and praise for compact, portable tube packaging and convenience.
Description
Bright, mixed-fruit flavors and a soft, chewy texture characterize these small, round sweets. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, movie treats, or for sharing. Reviews frequently note consistent flavor and nostalgic appeal, while also reporting occasional stickiness in warm conditions and praise for compact, portable tube packaging and convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juice (1.2%) (Apple, Blackcurrant, Lime, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Beta-Carotene, Curcumin)
Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Single Sweets Tube against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Single Sweets Tube in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Friendly Farms OatMilk Original 100% Vegan
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
good2grow 6 oz Organic Low Sugar Fruit Fusion Juice Single Serve (Character Tops Vary)
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Single Sweets Tube is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


