Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Giant Tube 115g Dairy Free?
Description
Small disc-shaped fruit chew delivers mixed fruity flavors with a balance of sweet and tart notes, featuring a slightly firm exterior that yields to soft, chewy center. Often eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or offered in travel packs; reviewers cite consistent taste, texture, and suitability for sharing.
Description
Small disc-shaped fruit chew delivers mixed fruity flavors with a balance of sweet and tart notes, featuring a slightly firm exterior that yields to soft, chewy center. Often eaten as a casual snack, shared at gatherings, or offered in travel packs; reviewers cite consistent taste, texture, and suitability for sharing.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Concentrated Fruit Juices (1.1%) (Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Curcumin, Carotenes), Flavouring
Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Giant Tube 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Giant Tube 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Giant Tube 115g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


