Is Rowntrees Jelly Shakes Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, corn fibre, gelatine, apple juice from concentrate (5.5%), acids (malic acid, tartaric acid, citric acid, acetic acid), vegetable concentrates (black carrot, carrot, safflower, hibiscus), vegetable fats (palm, sunflower, coconut, rapeseed), acidity regulators (sodium ascorbate, sodium citrate), natural flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax), spirulina concentrate, colours (beta-carotene, chlorophylls, and chlorophyllins).

Check Rowntrees Jelly Shakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The Go