Is Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (shea, palm), butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, starch, emulsifier (lecithins), gelatine, acids (malic acid, tartaric acid, citric acid), fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (apple, carrot, safflower, sweet potato, radish, lemon, blackcurrant, hibiscus, cherry), glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax), acidity regulators (sodium ascorbate, trisodium citrate), flavourings, spirulina concentrate, colour (paprika extract)
Check Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


