Is Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (0.9%) (Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Carotenes, Curcumin), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


