Is Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 150g Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, fruit-flavored pastilles provide varied, recognizable tastes with a soft, chewy texture that yields slowly. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic appeal, consistent chewiness, and suitability for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or movie-night treats. Compact 150g packaging is often described as convenient for portioned enjoyment and easy transport for casual occasions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- lactic acid
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruit-flavored pastilles provide varied, recognizable tastes with a soft, chewy texture that yields slowly. Reviewers commonly note nostalgic appeal, consistent chewiness, and suitability for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or movie-night treats. Compact 150g packaging is often described as convenient for portioned enjoyment and easy transport for casual occasions.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (0.9%) (Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Carotenes, Curcumin), Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax).
Check Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Gardetto's Original Recipe Snack Mix 5.5oz Bag
Where to buy
Rowntree's Pick & Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


