Is Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (1.1%) (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Malates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower, Flavouring, Radish), Stabiliser (Carageenan), Spirulina Concentrate, Spirulina Extract, Emulsifier (Lecithins)
Check Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C 1000mg Vitamin C Powder, with Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes for Immune Support, Caffeine Free Vitamin C Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, Super Orange Flavor - 10 Count
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Sweets Sharing Bag 143g
Where to buy
Rowntree's Randoms Fizzy Cactuz Sweets Sharing Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


