Is Rowntrees Randoms Mallow Ice Cream 70ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Glucose Syrup, Whey Concentrate (From Milk), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Rowntrees Randoms Mallow Ice Cream 70ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntrees Randoms Mallow Ice Cream 70ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go