Is Rowntree's Safari Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 115g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Apple Juice from Concentrate (5.5%), Acids (Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower, Coconut, Rapeseed), Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Safflower, Radish), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate), Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Concentrate, Modified Starch, Colours (Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins)
Check Rowntree's Safari Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Safari Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Krusteaz® Light & Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix 10 lb. Bag
Power Up Mega Omega Trail Mix from Gourmet Nut, 14 oz. Resealable Bag, Gluten Free
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Martha White Self Rising Corn Meal Mix with Hot Rize, 2 Lb Bag
Where to buy
Rowntree's Safari Mix Sweets Sharing Bag 115g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


