Is Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Thai Chili Sauce Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, golden-breaded pieces offer a crisp exterior and tender interior, paired with a sweet-tangy dipping sauce. Commonly served as an appetizer or party snack, they’re reheated from frozen for quick entertaining. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient preparation, and a noticeably sweet sauce, while opinions vary on overall seasoning balance.

Description
Crunchy, golden-breaded pieces offer a crisp exterior and tender interior, paired with a sweet-tangy dipping sauce. Commonly served as an appetizer or party snack, they’re reheated from frozen for quick entertaining. Reviewers frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient preparation, and a noticeably sweet sauce, while opinions vary on overall seasoning balance.
Ingredients
Coconut Shrimp: Shrimp (farm Raised), Coconut Flakes, Breadcrumb (wheat Flour), Shortening (palm Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Bread Improver (alpha-amylase), (ins 1100 (i)), Potato Starch, Egg White, Soybean Oil, Cayenne Powder, Salt. Sweet Thai Chili Sauce: Chili, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic, Modified Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Acetic Acid, Guar Gum, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Paprika Extract. Contains Crustacean Shellfish (shrimp), Egg, Tree Nut (coconut), Soy, Wheat.
Check Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Thai Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Asia Coconut Shrimp With Sweet Thai Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Mae Ploy Sweet Chili Sauce 12oz, 12 Oz
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Royal Asia Vegetable Spring Rolls With Edamame
Frank's RedHot Sweet Chili Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


