Is Royal Asia Prawn Hacao With Soy Ginger Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prawn Hacao: Shrimp, Wheat Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Shoots, Highly Refined Soybean Oil, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Sesame Oil, Salt, Yeast Extract, Pepper. Soy Ginger Sauce: Water, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybean, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, Salt, Lime, Ginger, Cinnamon Powder, Vinegar, Corn Starch, Star Anise, Licorice. Contains Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp), Soybean, Wheat, Sesame.
Check Royal Asia Prawn Hacao With Soy Ginger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Asia Prawn Hacao With Soy Ginger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch, Frozen


