Is Royal Asia Sockeye Salmon with Miso Glaze - Frozen - 14oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzyme
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sockeye Salmon (Wild), Soybean Paste (Soybean, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Sake (Water, Cultured Rice, Alcohol, Koji, Glucose Syrup, Enzyme, Lactic Acid), Mirin (Glucose Syrup, Water, Alcohol, Rice, Corn Syrup, Salt), Sugar, Acetic Acid
Check Royal Asia Sockeye Salmon with Miso Glaze - Frozen - 14oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Asia Sockeye Salmon with Miso Glaze - Frozen - 14oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Royal Asia Sockeye Salmon with Miso Glaze - Frozen - 14oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Piece


