Is Sesame miso salad with salmon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

romaine lettuce, grilled salmon, salmon, water, sea salt, sugar, sodium citrate, dehydrated garlic, dehydrated onion, spices, paprika, xanthan gum, natural flavor, spice extractives, spring mix, mizuna, tango, green oak lettuce, arugula, green chard, green leaf, red leaf, red leaf lettuce, lolla rosa, radicchio, red chard, red oak leaf, baby spinach, cucumber, carrot, red cabbage, crispy onions, palm oil, wheat flour, salt, green onion, sesame miso dressing, canola oil, water, miso paste, water, soybeans, rice, sea salt, sesame oil, rice vinegar, sugar, soy sauce, water, wheat, salt, brown sugar, sea salt, chopped garlic, dried egg yolks, ginger puree, distilled vinegar, black sesame seeds, mustard flour, sesame seeds, cornstarch, xanthan gum, natural flavor, lemon juice concentrate, spice

Check Sesame miso salad with salmon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad