Is ROYAL BAKING, SELECT SANDWICH, RASPBERRY Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, RASPBERRY PUREE, APPLES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEY [FROM MILK] AND COLORS INCLUDES: YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, RED #3 AND BLUE #2].
Check ROYAL BAKING, SELECT SANDWICH, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROYAL BAKING, SELECT SANDWICH, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


