Is ROYAL BAKING, SELECT SANDWICH, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, RASPBERRY PUREE, APPLES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, WHEY [FROM MILK] AND COLORS INCLUDES: YELLOW #5, RED #40, BLUE #1, YELLOW #6, RED #3 AND BLUE #2].

Check ROYAL BAKING, SELECT SANDWICH, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfast