Is Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vegetable Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Palm Oil), Leavening Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Yeast, Malt, Salt, Whey, Dough Conditioner(di-ammonium Phosphate), Water
Check Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Royal Borinquen Export Sodas Crackers, 7 Ounce Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


