Is Royal Chewy Butter Toffee Candy, Coconut, Peanut, Orange, Mint, Coffee and Chocolate Flavor Hard Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Peanut, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Coffee Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Gms, Soy Lecithin), Menthol Crystals, Caramel Color And Artificial Flavors
Check Royal Chewy Butter Toffee Candy, Coconut, Peanut, Orange, Mint, Coffee and Chocolate Flavor Hard Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Chewy Butter Toffee Candy, Coconut, Peanut, Orange, Mint, Coffee and Chocolate Flavor Hard Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Royal Chewy Butter Toffee Candy, Coconut, Peanut, Orange, Mint, Coffee and Chocolate Flavor Hard Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


