Is Royal Chewy Butter Toffee Candy, Coconut, Peanut, Orange, Mint, Coffee and Chocolate Flavor Hard Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Peanut, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Powder, Coffee Powder, Sorbitol, Salt, Malt Extract, Emulsifier (Gms, Soy Lecithin), Menthol Crystals, Caramel Color And Artificial Flavors

Check Royal Chewy Butter Toffee Candy, Coconut, Peanut, Orange, Mint, Coffee and Chocolate Flavor Hard Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Royal Chewy Butter Toffee Candy, Coconut, Peanut, Orange, Mint, Coffee and Chocolate Flavor Hard Candy, Bulk 2 Pounds Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyMintyCitrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go