Is Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mint Corriander, Serrano Peppers, Water, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Suger, Salt, Coconut, Cumin Powder, Coriander Powder, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Blue 1, Xanthan Gum, Guar Guar
Check Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Mint Chip, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
Where to buy
Royal Cuisine Mint Chutney 7.5 oz. 12-Pack-Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


