Is Royal Dane Bacon Grill Bacon Roll 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rind
- mechanically separated pork
- pork fat
- pork
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (43%), Mechanically Separated Pork, Water, Pork Fat, Maize Starch, Pork Rind, Salt, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Smoke Flavouring, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts
Check Royal Dane Bacon Grill Bacon Roll 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Dane Bacon Grill Bacon Roll 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
About this product
Meat · Roll


