Is ROYAL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & SEA SALT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR; CHOCOLATE;COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LECITHIN (SOY); MILK]; CORN SYRUP; INVERT SUGAR; MILK FAT; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK; SEA SALT; ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; BAKING SODA.
Check ROYAL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROYAL DARK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


