Is Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Trehalose, Thickener (E1442), Bubble Milk Tea Paste (Sword Bean Paste (Sword Bean, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Black Tea Powder, Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Flavouring, E202)
Check Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK FLAVORED BUBBLE TEA, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK
Luzianne® Decaffeinated Family Size Iced Tea Bags 48 Ct Box
Great Value Iced Tea Bags Family Size, 24 Count, 6 oz
Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled
Where to buy
Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


