Is Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltose, Glutinous Rice, Trehalose, Thickener (E1442), Bubble Milk Tea Paste (Sword Bean Paste (Sword Bean, Sugar), Butter (Milk), Black Tea Powder, Flavouring), Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Flavouring, E202)
Check Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK FLAVORED BUBBLE TEA, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT BLACK
Luzianne® Decaffeinated Family Size Iced Tea Bags 48 Ct Box
Great Value Iced Tea Bags Family Size, 24 Count, 6 oz
Laclare Family Creamery Feta Cheese, Goat Milk, Crumbled
Where to buy
Royal Family Bubble Tea Milk Mochi 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


